NECO Official Timetable, 2018. - Round the clock entertainment and update.

NECO Official Timetable, 2018.


NECO Official Timetable 2018.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. The examination has been schedule to starts on 21ST MAY and ends on 9TH JULY, 2018.

DATEPAPER TITLE AND SUBJECTTIME
Monday 21ST May to
Friday 25th May
Paper I: Practical – Physical EducationActual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 28th MayPaper I: Practical – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th MayPaper I: Practical – Biology10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st MayPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st JunePaper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th JunePaper III: Objective – General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th JunePaper I: Practical – Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th JunePaper I: Practical – Chemistry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th JunePaper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics
1:00pm – 1:45pm
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th JunePaper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th JunePaper I: Practical – Agricultural Science10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June to
Friday 15th June
SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th JunePaper III: Objective – Financial Accounting10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st JunePaper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th JunePaper III: Objective – Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th JunePaper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd JulyPaper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th JulyPaper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th JulyPaper I: Practical – Electronics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th JulyPaper I: Practical – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th JulyPaper I: Practical – Technical Drawing10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs2:00pm –
5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing2:00pm –
4:40pm
NOTE.
  1. Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the
  2. Candidates should come along with their Computers/Laptops for Stenography Paper I & IV to the specified
  3. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature
  4. Possession of GSM in Examination Hall is PROHIBITED.
  5. BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO SIT FOR THE EXAMINATION IN THEIR RESPECTIVE NECO STATE OFFICES AND MAKE USE OF THE SUPPLIED BRAILLE
  6. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL PAPERS

Schools and Candidates should Note the Following:

  1. For physical education and auto mechanics practical paper i; French, Music and Arabic paper iv, the specific venues for the examination should be confirmed from NECO office in the respective state.
  2. Practical in the Sciences, Stenography, Computer studies and Data processing should be in sets where the number of candidates is large and equipment cannot go round.
  3. Visual art paper iv [creative design] should be given to candidates at least one week, while welding and fabrication, engineering craft practice three weeks to examination day.
  4. The Nigerian languages Hausa, Igbo and Yoruba include literature aspect.
  5. Bringing GSM into the examination hall is prohibited.
  6. the albinos and blind candidates are to be given 30 minutes’ extra time across all subjects.
  7. blind candidates must make use of NECO supplied OBR customized braille sheet for the examination.
If you need us to help you with information at the right time about NECO Time table 2018/2019, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also, feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide

No comments:

Post a Comment

Popular Posts